Recipient | Trade & Employer | Scholarship & Donor |
Mackenzie Cairns Edmonton, AB | - Ironworker
- Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency
| - Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Industry Training Plan - Top Ironworker (Generalist, 1st yr)
- Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
|
Brandon Cale Calgary, AB | - Ironworker-Reinforcing
- Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency
| - Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan -Top Ironworker (Reinforcing, 1st yr)
- Alberta Inronworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
|
Alexandr Calinin Calgary, AB | - Plumber and Gasfitter
- Hoover Mechanical Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
| - Edmonton Construction Association High Achiever
- Edmonton Construction Association
|
Clayton Cook Morinville, AB | - Bricklayer
- Walter Cook Masonry
| - Edmonton Construction Association High Achiever
- Edmonton Construction Association
|
Rodney Derksen La Crete, AB | - Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Mechanic
- Plumbing Joe's
| - Sinclair Supply Ltd. Top Apprentice
- Sinclair Supply Ltd.
|
Daryl Erdmann Airdrie, AB | - Electrician
- Custom Electric Ltd.
| |
Morgan Fillier Calgary, AB | - Roofer
- CCS Contracting Ltd.
| - Edmonton Construction Association High Achiever
- Edmonton Construction Association
|
Clayton Gouthro Chestermere, AB | - Lather-Interior Systems Mechanic
- Danmar Construction Enterprises Inc.
| - Lather-Interior Systems Mechanic High Achiever 2nd Year
- Alberta Interior Systems Contractors Association
|
Maxwell Hislop Turner Valley, AB | - Ironworker
- Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency
| - Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan -Top Ironworker (Generalist, 2nd yr)
- Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
|
Michael Hynek Airdrie, AB | - Glazier
- Ferguson Corporation
| - Alberta Glass Top Apprentice Glazier
- Alberta Glass
|
Angela Kostiniuk Glendon, AB | | - Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan - Top Ironworker (Generalist, 3rd yr)
- Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
|
Kyle Malcolm Edmonton, AB | - Carpenter
- Carlson Construction Ltd.
| - Edmonton Construction Association High Achiever
- Edmonton Construction Association
|
Michael Martin Grande Prairie, AB | - Steamfitter-Pipefitter
- Stealth Projects Ltd.
| - AOSP Top Steamfitter-Pipefitter Apprentice
- Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)
|
Whitney Owen Priddis, AB | - Cabinetmaker
- Executive Millwork Inc.
| - Edmonton Construction Association High Achiever
- Edmonton Construction Association
|
Clayton Ross Lethbridge, AB | - Sheet Metal Worker
- K B Heating and Air Conditioning Ltd.
| - C.L. (Pat) Hill Memorial
- Charlton & Hill Ltd.
|
Brittany Stewart Strathmore, AB | | - Suncor Energy Top Apprentice Female Welder
- Suncor Energy
|
Skyler Swaim Calgary, AB | | - Glass and Architectural Metals Association
- Glass and Architectural Metals Association
|
Dustin Thomson Calgary, AB | - Electrician
- Endure Electric Ltd.
| - AOSP Top Electrician Apprentice
- Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)
|
William Wallace Calgary, AB | | - Canadian Welding Bureau (CWB)
- CWB Group
|
Justin Weiers Spruce Grove, AB | - Ironworker-Structural/Ornamental
- Leder Steel Ltd.
| - Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan - Top Ironworker (Structural/Ornamental, 2st year)
- Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
|
Christopher Wolsleger Edmonton, AB | - Ironworker-Structural/Ornamental
- Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency
| - Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan - Top Ironworker (Structural/Ornamental, 1st year)
- Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
|
Jason Zelling Grande Prairie, AB | - Glazier
- All-West Northern Glass Ltd.
| - Provincial Glaziers Association of Alberta Top Apprentice
- Provincial Glaziers Association of Alberta
|