Recipient | Trade & Employer | Scholarship & Donor |
Michael Chow Medicine Hat, AB | - Plumber and Gasfitter
- Pad-Car Mechanical
| - Edmonton Construction Association High Achiever
- Edmonton Construction Association
|
Geoffrey Fagan Calgary, AB | - Electrician
- Convergint Technologies Ltd
| - AOSP Top Electrician Apprentice
- Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)
|
Joshua Flynn Springbrook, AB | | - Edmonton Construction Association High Achiever
- Edmonton Construction Association
|
Petre Fonoage Edmonton, AB | - Glazier
- Alberta Glass Company Inc.
| - Glass and Architectural Metals Association
- Glass and Architectural Metals Association
|
Christopher French Lloydminster, SK | - Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
- Skyline Refrigeration Ltd.
| - Sinclair Supply Ltd. Top Apprentice
- Sinclair Supply Ltd.
|
Nicholas Hale Edmonton, AB | | - AOSP Top Steamfitter-Pipefitter Apprentice
- Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)
|
Andrew Hurley Edmonton, AB | - Ironworker - Structural/Ornamental
- Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency
| - Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan - Top Ironworker (Structural/Ornamental, 1st year)
- Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
|
Justin Kapty Edmonton, AB | - Ironworker
- Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency
| - Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Industry Training Plan - Top Ironworker (Generalist, 1st yr)
- Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
|
Kane Kelman Edmonton, AB | - Ironworker - Reinforcing
- Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency
| - Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan -Top Ironworker (Reinforcing, 1st yr)
- Alberta Inronworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
|
Travis Klassen Linden, AB | | - Canadian Welding Bureau (CWB)
- CWB Group
|
Denis Leclerc Sylvan Lake, AB | - Bricklayer
- Block-Tech Industries Ltd.
| - Edmonton Construction Association High Achiever
- Edmonton Construction Association
|
Joseph Leroux Legal, AB | - Cabinetmaker
- McMurray Interiors
| - Edmonton Construction Association High Achiever
- Edmonton Construction Association
|
Murray Macleod Turner Valley, AB | - Sheet Metal Worker
- Harmony Heating & Air Conditioning Inc
| - C.L. (Pat) Hill Memorial
- Charlton & Hill Ltd.
|
James McFarlane Calgary, AB | - Glazier
- Ferguson Contracting
| - Alberta Glass Top Apprentice Glazier
- Alberta Glass
|
Cody McLean Calgary, AB | - Roofer
- C C S Contracting Ltd
| - Edmonton Construction Association High Achiever
- Edmonton Construction Association
|
Ross Monro Pickardville, AB | - Ironworker
- Pyramid Corporation
| - Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan -Top Ironworker (Generalist, 2nd yr)
- Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
|
Kyle Olorenshaw Calgary, AB | - Ironworker
- Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency
| - Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan - Top Ironworker (Generalist, 3rd yr)
- Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
|
Adrien Stephenson Edmonton, AB | - Welder
- Boilermaker Apprenticeship Administration Agency (Alberta)
| - Suncor Energy Top Apprentice Female Welder
- Suncor Energy
|
Jarreth Tremblay Edmonton, AB | - Lather-Interior Systems Mechanic
- Qsi Interiors Ltd
| - Lather-Interior Systems Mechanic High Achiever 2nd Year
- Alberta Interior Systems Contractors Association
|
Ronnie Trenerry Lethbridge, AB | - Glazier
- Advance Glass And Aluminum
| - Provincial Glaziers Association of Alberta Top Apprentice
- Provincial Glaziers Association of Alberta
|
Jarret Wesenberg Cochrane, AB | - Electrician
- Canem Systems Ltd.
| |
Christopher Wolsleger Edmonton, AB | - Ironworker - Structural/Ornamental
- Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency
| - Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan - Top Ironworker (Structural/Ornamental, 2st year)
- Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
|